CLICK HERE FOR THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES »

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

He didn't... he DID!!!

So I walk into the dining room and see a red marker lid on the floor. Hmm... that's strange. Gabe's never drawn on anything other than paper so I'm sure he hasn't done anything with it. I call him downstairs to see he's covered in red marker lines. I ask him if he's drawn on anything else and of course he says "No Mommy". Yeah, I'm gonna go ahead and check for myself. Here's what I found:

My scrapbook room door
His bedroom door

And he also got the dining room wall and
a wall in the loft.
Here is Gabe cleaning all of the marker up.

He says he will never do it again. I sure hope not!





3 comments:

Tink's Life said...

Good thing he's cute! I would have killed him! How frustrating. But hey that's kids for ya! Poor mommy!

Tanyetta said...

He is soooo cute! I think it was a set up. He's been framed! I demand my client to be released of all charges STAT! LOL

TheWallinFamily said...

Oh no! I hope it came off.